Get started67a is a four-bedroom detached house in Horndean, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0DP). It has a recorded floor area of 139 m² (around 1496 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in January 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in April 2011. 3 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused, 1 pending. An active application for an extension is awaiting a decision. At 139 m² the property is well over the postcode median (105 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £562,000 sits 84.6% above the 2011 sale of £304,500.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Alterations to roof of rear single-storey element including changing to flat roof with a roof lantern, installation of by-fold doors to rear elevation, enlargement of side window and installation of Flue to north west elevation and installation of bay window to front.
67a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£562,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£304,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
67a outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,191
Street avg £3,150
Floor Area
139 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Precinct — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
7 April 2011Most recent
£304,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0DP: £450,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
PO8 0XY
Closest school
0.8 km
Horndean Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB