Get started53 Havant Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Horndean, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0DP). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1063 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £519,000 is 48.3% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£329/sq ft) was about 57.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 14 years since the last transfer (May 2012). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2012.
53 Havant Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jan 2022
RAISE ROOF TO ALLOW FIRST FLOOR ACCOMMODATION IN ROOF SPACE AND TWO FRONT DORMER WINDOWS
53 Havant Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£519,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£350,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
53 Havant Road is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£3,544
Street avg £3,079
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Precinct — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

31 May 2012Most recent
£350,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0DP: £450,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
PO8 0WG
Closest school
0.8 km
Horndean Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB