Get started22 Derwent Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Waterlooville (PO8 0DH). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 966 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a corner plot.
Today's modelled estimate of £408,000 is 38.1% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£306/sq ft) was about 29.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in August 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
22 Derwent Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Apr 2021
22 Derwent Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£408,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£295,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
22 Derwent Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,293
Street avg £3,181
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eskdale Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

12 August 2016Most recent
£295,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0DH: £420,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
PO8 0WG
Closest school
0.9 km
Catherington Church of England Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB