Get started22 The Yews is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Horndean, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0BH). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 802 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £324,000 is 40.9% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£287/sq ft) was about 31.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in July 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 The Yews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Apr 2021
22 The Yews has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£324,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 20 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 20 years.
Price per m²
£3,088
Street avg £3,113
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Anchor Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

27 July 2015Most recent
£230,000
+13.6%over 3 years21 October 2011
£202,500
+8.3%over 6 years13 May 2005
£187,000
+12.0%over 1 year12 December 2003
£167,000
+33.6%over 1 year4 July 2002
£125,000
+46.6%over 4 years31 December 1997
£85,250
+32.2%over 2 years8 September 1995
£64,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0BH: £253,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
PO8 0RF
Closest school
0.4 km
Horndean Church of England Junior School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.