Get startedIdsworth School House is a property in Idsworth, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0AS). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since December 2004, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. 3 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Environmental Permit Application - EPR/LP3029SX/A001 - Idsworth School House
Idsworth School House has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£472,000
Growth on file: 14.4% per year over 6 years.
22 December 2004Most recent
£472,000
+136.0%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.2dB

Extension: Side of property
two storey and single storey extension to south elevation
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
30 July 1998
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0AS: £552,000 (2024–2014).
Dean Lane End — bus stop.
Closest school
2.4 km
Rowlands Castle St John's Church of England Controlled Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.