Get started3 Baker Close is an end-of-terrace house in Bracklesham Bay, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 8GE). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (May 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
At 69 m² it's 22.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 10 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £329,000 is 12.7% above the 2022 sale price. Sold June 2022 for £292,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 Baker Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 3 Baker Close was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£329,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£292,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Baker Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,232
Street avg £4,119
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 83 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

20 June 2022Most recent
£292,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 8GE: £297,000 (2022–2022).
7 Baker Close Bracklesham Bay Chichester
Sold Jun 2022
5 Baker Close Bracklesham Bay Chichester
Sold Jun 2022
6 Baker Close Bracklesham Bay Chichester
Sold Jun 2022
8 Baker Close Bracklesham Bay Chichester
Sold Jun 2022
2 Baker Close Bracklesham Bay Chichester
Sold Jun 2022
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
Holdens Farm Caravan Park — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
East Wittering Community Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB