Get startedWyndgate is a two-bedroom property in East Wittering, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 8DE). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £600,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Wyndgate has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£600,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 28 years.
16 June 2023Most recent
£600,000
+98.3%over 10 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

16 November 2012
£302,500
+8.0%over 9 months24 February 2012
£280,000
+40.0%over 7 years19 November 2004
£200,000
+88.7%over 5 years18 December 1998
£106,000
+41.3%over 3 years16 November 1995
£75,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in PO20 8DE: £365,000 (2016–1995).
PO20 8EP
Post Office — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
East Wittering Community Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.