Get started37 St Georges Walk is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Eastergate, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 3XS). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£479/sq ft) was about 95.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £335,000 in March 2024.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Sept 2025
Price for 37 St Georges Walk has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£325,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 28 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for 37 St Georges Walk lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,154
Street avg £3,532
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

12 March 2024Most recent
£335,000
+36.7%over 8 years17 February 2016
£245,000
+58.1%over 13 years26 September 2002
£154,950
+134.8%over 6 years3 November 1995
£66,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 3XS: £300,000 (2022–2021).
43 St Georges Walk Eastergate Chichester
Sold Dec 2022
6 St Georges Walk Eastergate Chichester
Sold May 2022
29 St Georges Walk Eastergate Chichester
Sold Sept 2021
2 St Georges Walk Eastergate Chichester
Sold Mar 2021
47 St Georges Walk Eastergate Chichester
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
PO20 3RJ
Medical Centre — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Eastergate CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.