Get started30 Elm Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westergate, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 3RQ). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £272,000 is 15.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£331/sq ft) was about 37.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £235,000 in March 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
30 Elm Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Feb 2021
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£272,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 22 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 22 years.
On years held, 30 Elm Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,564
Street avg £2,953
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

5 March 2020Most recent
£235,000
+30.6%over 8 years15 September 2011
£180,000
+66.7%over 9 years7 June 2002
£108,000
+68.8%over 3 years12 June 1998
£64,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 3RQ: £290,000 (2023–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
PO20 3RJ
Ormiston Six Villages Academy — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Ormiston Six Villages Academy. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.