Get started25 Elm Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Westergate, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 3RQ). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 666 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £315,000 is 29.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£365/sq ft) was about 53.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £243,000 in June 2018. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
25 Elm Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Oct 2020
Price for 25 Elm Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£315,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 22 years.
£243,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 22 years.
Price per m² for 25 Elm Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,928
Street avg £2,941
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

15 June 2018Most recent
£243,000
+14.1%over 2 years3 November 2015
£213,000
+26.0%over 10 years22 September 2005
£169,000
+20.7%over 2 years15 August 2003
£139,995
+191.7%over 6 years16 September 1996
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 3RQ: £290,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
PO20 3RR
Ormiston Six Villages Academy — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Ormiston Six Villages Academy. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.