Get started11 Baggarley Close is a semi-detached house in Eastergate, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 3BP). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2024. The latest certificate (April 2024) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £253,000 is 12.9% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£263/sq ft) was about 28.7% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £224,000 in April 2024.
11 Baggarley Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£224,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Baggarley Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,835
Street avg £4,208
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 88 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

29 April 2024Most recent
£224,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 3BP: £360,000 (2024–2024).
7 Baggarley Close Eastergate Chichester
Sold Aug 2024
27 Baggarley Close Eastergate Chichester
Sold Jun 2024
10 Baggarley Close Eastergate Chichester
Sold May 2024
6 Baggarley Close Eastergate Chichester
Sold May 2024
14 Baggarley Close Eastergate Chichester
Sold May 2024
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
Level Mare Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Ormiston Six Villages Academy. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB