Get started14 Baggarley Close is a semi-detached house in Eastergate, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 3BP). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2024. The latest certificate (April 2024) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 98 m² it's 24.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 13 EPCs). Sold May 2024 for £389,995.
14 Baggarley Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£369,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£389,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
14 Baggarley Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,980
Street avg £4,080
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 87 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

31 May 2024Most recent
£389,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 3BP: £360,000 (2024–2024).
7 Baggarley Close Eastergate Chichester
Sold Aug 2024
27 Baggarley Close Eastergate Chichester
Sold Jun 2024
10 Baggarley Close Eastergate Chichester
Sold May 2024
6 Baggarley Close Eastergate Chichester
Sold May 2024
1 Baggarley Close Eastergate Chichester
Sold May 2024
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
PO20 3TU
Level Mare Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Ormiston Six Villages Academy. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB