Get started3 Chervil Drive is a detached house in Chichester (PO20 2NH). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (March 2022) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 128 m² it's 23.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (104 m² median across 13 EPCs). Most recent transfer: June 2022 at £537,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£555,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£537,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Chervil Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£4,203
Street avg £4,545
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 99 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Test Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

30 June 2022Most recent
£537,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 2NH: £494,950 (2024–2022).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
PO20 2NH
Closest school
0.8 km
Portfield Primary Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB