Get started7 Foxbridge Drive is a three-bedroom property in Hunston, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 1NQ). It has council tax band D.
Held since August 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£224,000
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 5 years.
18 August 2006Most recent
£224,000
+58.9%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

29 June 2001
£140,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 1NQ: £360,000 (2025–2021).
PO20 1NQ
The Spotted Cow — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
North Mundham Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.