Get started11 Foxbridge Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hunston, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 1NQ). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£421/sq ft) was about 80.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £335,000 in May 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 4 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Planning history at 11 Foxbridge Drive is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
Pollard (back to previous pruning points) on 1 no. Poplar tree (T10) subject to HN/96/00550/TPO.
11 Foxbridge Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£352,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 24 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 24 years.
On years held, 11 Foxbridge Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,527
Street avg £3,355
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Reduce height and width (back to old wound points) and removal of low horizontal branches at approx 3.5m (above ground level) on 1 no. Poplar tree (T10) subject to HN/96/00550/TPO.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
12 May 2025Most recent
£335,000
+26.4%over 10 years27 August 2014
£265,000
+30.5%over 10 years28 June 2004
£203,000
+43.0%over 3 years28 June 2001
£141,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 1NQ: £360,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
PO20 1NQ
The Spotted Cow — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
North Mundham Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.