Get started14 Foxbridge Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hunston, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 1NQ). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (May 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £354,000 is 10.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£419/sq ft) was about 75.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £320,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£354,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 20 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 20 years.
On floor area, 14 Foxbridge Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,507
Street avg £3,356
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 February 2021Most recent
£320,000
+39.1%over 8 years20 December 2012
£230,000
+3.6%over 1 year8 August 2011
£222,000
+42.3%over 9 years7 December 2001
£156,000
+15.1%over 6 months31 May 2001
£135,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 1NQ: £360,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
PO20 1NQ
The Spotted Cow — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
North Mundham Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.