Get started6 Barnes Close is a four-bedroom property in Selsey, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 0UG). It has council tax band F.
It hasn't traded since April 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 11% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£382,500
Growth on file: 11.0% per year over 7 years.
27 April 2007Most recent
£382,500
+116.2%over 7 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

3 December 1999
£176,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 0UG: £420,000 (2018–2007).
PO20 0UA
Sparshott Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Seal Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB