Get started20 Coach House Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Selsey, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 0QS). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 594 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Across 2010–2013, sale prices here grew -0.3% per year, broadly in step with Chichester's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £288,000 sits 52.8% above the 2013 sale of £188,500. 13 years since the last transfer (May 2013).
20 Coach House Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Oct 2019
20 Coach House Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£288,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.3% per year over 3 years.
£188,500
Growth on file: -0.3% per year over 3 years.
EPC Rating for 20 Coach House Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,419
Street avg £3,880
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

31 May 2013Most recent
£188,500
-0.8%over 2 years18 June 2010
£190,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 0QS: £270,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
PO20 0DR
Royal British Legion — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Seal Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.