Get started11 Coach House Close is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Selsey, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 0QS). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 799 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £369,000 is 36.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£338/sq ft) was about 16.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 74 m² the property is well over the postcode median (56 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in February 2017.
11 Coach House Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Sept 2021
11 Coach House Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£369,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 10 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 10 years.
Habitable Rooms for 11 Coach House Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,639
Street avg £3,865
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

10 February 2017Most recent
£270,000
+25.6%over 10 years9 February 2007
£214,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 0QS: £270,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
PO20 0DH
Royal British Legion — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Seal Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.