Get started92 Kingsway is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Selsey, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 0DL). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 58 m² this is the 13th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–189 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 28 units on file. The latest certificate (December 2019) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £199,000 is 10.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£288/sq ft) was about 31.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2021 at £180,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 23 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 23 years.
Years Held for 92 Kingsway lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,103
Street avg £2,381
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

2 July 2021Most recent
£180,000
+28.6%over 13 years18 April 2008
£140,000
+9.4%over 4 years12 December 2003
£128,000
+132.7%over 5 years27 November 1998
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 0DL: £205,000 (2023–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
PO20 0SX
Lifeboat Station — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Seal Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.