Get started99 East Street is an end-of-terrace house in Selsey, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 0DA). It has a recorded floor area of 191 m² (around 2056 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Today's modelled estimate of £487,000 is 30.9% above the 2024 sale price. Sold October 2024 for £372,000.
99 East Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
99 East Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£487,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£372,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

15 October 2024Most recent
£372,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 0DA: £205,000 (2016–1995).
PO20 0UQ
Cotland Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Seal Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell