Get started2 Bridge Cottages is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Mislingford, Fareham, Fareham (PO17 6AY). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1475 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot. Period features are noted in the property record.
Today's modelled estimate of £741,000 is 25.2% above the 2019 sale price. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2005. Sold January 2019 for £592,000.
2 Bridge Cottages's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Extension: Rear of property
Two-storey rear extension and pitched roof to existing flat roof extension
£741,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£592,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Kingsmead — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

25 January 2019Most recent
£592,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in PO17 6AY: £455,000 (2024–2024).
PO17 6LE
Closest school
2.3 km
Newtown Soberton Infant School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell