Get started3 Carisbrooke Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Knowle, Fareham, Fareham (PO17 5FX). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 80 m² this is the 12th smallest of 13 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–80 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Fareham HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £212,000 is 12.8% above the 2016 sale price. On the market in October 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Carisbrooke Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Feb 2020
3 Carisbrooke Court changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 12 years.
£188,000
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 12 years.
3 Carisbrooke Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,350
Street avg £2,883
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.2dB

28 October 2016Most recent
£188,000
+11.9%over 11 months30 November 2015
£168,000
+1.8%over 5 years28 May 2010
£165,000
-6.8%over 3 years2 March 2007
£177,000
+5.7%over 2 years12 July 2004
£167,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO17 5FX: £210,000 (2025–2022).
14 Carisbrooke Court North Square Knowle Fareham
Sold Jan 2025
7 Carisbrooke Court North Square Knowle Fareham
Sold Dec 2024
8 Carisbrooke Court North Square Knowle Fareham
Sold May 2024
15 Carisbrooke Court North Square Knowle Fareham
Sold May 2024
1 Carisbrooke Court North Square Knowle Fareham
Sold Sept 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
PO17 5QH
North Square — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Orchard Lea Junior School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.