Get started6 Manor Villas is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wickham, Fareham, Fareham (PO17 5DB). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (April 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a loft. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Fareham HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £371,000 is 24.1% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£248/sq ft) was about 26.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 112 m² the property is well over the postcode median (82 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in October 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2017.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Dropped kerb for off-road parking access.
6 Manor Villas valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£371,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 6 years.
£299,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 6 years.
Price per m²
£2,670
Street avg £2,669
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 October 2016Most recent
£299,000
+22.0%over 6 years18 August 2010
£245,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO17 5DB: £375,000 (2025–2019).
Oakbrook Fareham Road Wickham Fareham
Sold Aug 2025
8 Manor Villas Fareham Road Wickham Fareham
Sold May 2022
5 Manor Villas Fareham Road Wickham Fareham
Sold Oct 2021
4 Manor Villas Fareham Road Wickham Fareham
Sold Apr 2020
Brookside Fareham Road Wickham Fareham
Sold Aug 2018
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
PO17 5DS
Wickham Bridge — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Wickham Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.