Get started2 Lidcutt Cottages is a property in Kirland, Bodmin, Bodmin (PL30 5BJ). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since January 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
2 Lidcutt Cottages changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£85,500
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 1 year.
19 January 2001Most recent
£85,500
+11.0%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

24 August 1999
£77,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL30 5BJ: £307,500 (2025–2011).
PL30 5LE
Foster Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
1.4 km
St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Bodmin. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB