Get startedPool Park is a property in St. Tudy, Bodmin, Bodmin (PL30 3PS).
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in November 2000. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£245,000
Growth on file: -3.6% per year over 3 years.
15 November 2000Most recent
£245,000
-10.9%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

25 September 1997
£275,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in PL30 3PS: £170,000 (2024–2000).
PL30 3JN
Penhale Crossroads — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
St Tudy CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB