Get startedPenwarden is a property in St. Mabyn, Bodmin, Bodmin (PL30 3BU).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: July 2020 at £560,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£560,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 14 years.
22 July 2020Most recent
£560,000
+4.7%over 10 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.9dB

5 July 2010
£535,000
+17.6%over 3 years30 October 2006
£455,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in PL30 3BU: £90,000 (1997–1997).
PL30 3JN
St Mabyn Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
St Mabyn CofE School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB