Get startedBozion Farm is a property in Washaway, Bodmin, Bodmin (PL30 3AH).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11% per year against 0% for the wider region. 8 planning records sit against the property, 6 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and an annexe, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 9 years since the last transfer (March 2017).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Bozion Farm has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Proposed extension to provide a reception and utility room.
£525,000
Growth on file: 11.0% per year over 5 years.
3 March 2017Most recent
£525,000
+71.6%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.9dB

Submission of details to discharge condition 3 in respect of decision notice PA13/04123
6 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
23 December 2011
£306,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in PL30 3AH: £1,287,500 (2019–2019).
PL30 3JN
Inches — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.4dB