Get started13 Wheal Arthur Road is an end-of-terrace house in Carluddon, St. Austell, St Austell (PL26 8WU). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (June 2022) returns an A (score 93), the top energy band on the EPC scale. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -28.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £150,000 sits 68% above the 2024 sale of £89,300. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£124/sq ft) was about 50.1% below the postcode norm. At 67 m² it's 20.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 32 EPCs). Sold October 2024 for £89,300.
13 Wheal Arthur Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 13 Wheal Arthur Road was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£150,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -28.9% per year over 2 years.
£89,300
Growth on file: -28.9% per year over 2 years.
On price per m², 13 Wheal Arthur Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,333
Street avg £2,641
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 105 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

31 October 2024Most recent
£89,300
-53.8%over 2 years29 July 2022
£193,090
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL26 8WU: £350,000 (2025–2023).
1 Wheal Arthur Road Carluddon St Austell
Sold Sept 2025
17 Wheal Arthur Road Carluddon St Austell
Sold Feb 2025
35 Wheal Arthur Road Carluddon St Austell
Sold Mar 2024
51 Wheal Arthur Road Carluddon St Austell
Sold Dec 2023
41 Wheal Arthur Road Carluddon St Austell
Sold Nov 2023
Street avg 0.5 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
Roundabout — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Sky Primary and Eden Project Nursery. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.