Get startedDula Cottage is a property in Foxhole, St. Austell, St Austell (PL26 7XD).
It hasn't traded since December 2007, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Erection of single dwelling and garage.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£169,950
Growth on file: 15.4% per year over 4 years.
5 December 2007Most recent
£169,950
+83.7%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.7dB

Erection of single dwelling and garage
10 September 2003
£92,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL26 7XD: £260,000 (2023–2021).
3 Briar Rose Cottages Goverseth Road Foxhole St Austell
Sold Sept 2023
Bry Marth Goverseth Road Foxhole St Austell
Sold Jan 2023
Sunny Cottage Goverseth Road Foxhole St Austell
Sold Oct 2021
The Lodge Goverseth Road Foxhole St Austell
Sold Sept 2021
48 Goverseth Road Foxhole St Austell
Sold Feb 2021
PL26 7XD
Goverseth Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Foxhole Learning Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.