Get started7 Goverseth Hill is a detached house in Foxhole, St. Austell, St Austell (PL26 7UZ). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1442 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (July 2022) returns a high B (score 90), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 98). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Today's modelled estimate of £418,000 sits 620.7% above the 2017 sale of £58,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£40/sq ft) was about 78.7% below the postcode norm. On the market in June 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
7 Goverseth Hill's carbon output is low for the local stock.
7 Goverseth Hill's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2017).
£418,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£58,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Goverseth Hill outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£433
Street avg £2,287
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 102 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

9 June 2017Most recent
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL26 7UZ: £255,000 (2025–2015).
Street avg 6.9 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 10 years
PL26 7UP
Riverside — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Nanpean Community Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB