Get started19 Hillside Meadows is a detached house in Foxhole, St. Austell, St Austell (PL26 7TA). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1034 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £289,000 sits 86.5% above the 2014 sale of £155,000. At 96 m² it's 29.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 59 EPCs). 11 years since the last transfer (December 2014).
19 Hillside Meadows's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Apr 2021
19 Hillside Meadows valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£289,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 12 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 12 years.
On co₂ emissions, 19 Hillside Meadows runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,614
Street avg £2,319
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

5 December 2014Most recent
£155,000
+40.9%over 12 years21 November 2002
£110,001
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL26 7TA: £265,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
PL26 7EU
Village Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Foxhole Learning Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.