Get started22 Clock Tower Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Duporth, St. Austell, St Austell (PL26 6DU). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2007-2011. The latest certificate (April 2025) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in September 2014 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. At 72 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 71–124 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£386/sq ft) was about 48.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £299,000 in September 2025.
22 Clock Tower Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 10 years.
£299,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 10 years.
22 Clock Tower Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,153
Street avg £3,167
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 September 2025Most recent
£299,000
+42.4%over 10 years30 June 2015
£209,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL26 6DU: £260,000 (2024–2021).
10 Clock Tower Court Duporth St Austell
Sold Jun 2024
23 Clock Tower Court Duporth St Austell
Sold Jul 2022
19 Clock Tower Court Duporth St Austell
Sold Feb 2022
14 Clock Tower Court Duporth St Austell
Sold Dec 2021
15 Clock Tower Court Duporth St Austell
Sold Sept 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
PL26 6RA
Rashleigh Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Penrice Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.