Get started19 Woodland View is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Duporth, St. Austell, St Austell (PL26 6DR). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band B. At 53 m² this is the 7th smallest of 43 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–103 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (June 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. 10 years since the last transfer (September 2016).
£172,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 5 years.
£159,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 5 years.
On epc rating, 19 Woodland View runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,000
Street avg £2,817
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 September 2016Most recent
£159,000
+9.7%over 5 years1 July 2011
£144,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL26 6DR: £225,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
PL26 6RA
Orchard Way — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Penrice Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB