Get started2 Hollow Crescent is a four-bedroom detached house in Duporth, St. Austell, St Austell (PL26 6BL). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1242 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2010) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2012. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 88% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £444,000 is 30.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£274/sq ft) was about 26.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in February 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
2 Hollow Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Oct 2020
2 Hollow Crescent has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
2 Hollow Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£444,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£340,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Hollow Crescent outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,946
Street avg £2,310
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 118 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

Extension: Rear of property
Conservatory at the rear of the property.
7 February 2018Most recent
£340,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL26 6BL: £390,000 (2022–2014).
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 12 years
PL26 6UG
Manor Farm Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Penrice Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB