Get started15 Alder Road is a property in Tavistock (PL19 9LW). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since November 2002, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 29.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£139,950
Growth on file: 29.2% per year over 3 years.
15 November 2002Most recent
£139,950
+90.4%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

12 May 2000
£73,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL19 9LW: £220,000 (2023–2015).
Lidl — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Whitchurch Community Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB