Get startedLong Acre is a property in Grenofen, Tavistock, Tavistock (PL19 9EW).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2016. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in January 2016.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Long Acre has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£590,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 14 years.
7 January 2016Most recent
£590,000
+9.3%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Replacement of existing conservatory with single storey rear extension including internal alterations
15 July 2010
£540,000
+167.3%over 8 years4 December 2001
£202,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL19 9EW: £685,000 (2025–2020).
PL19 9SA
Cross — bus stop.
Closest school
1.8 km
Whitchurch Community Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.