Get started14 Lakeside is a property in Tavistock (PL19 0AZ). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since February 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 24.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£129,950
Growth on file: 24.3% per year over 3 years.
25 February 2003Most recent
£129,950
+95.4%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

28 January 2000
£66,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL19 0AZ: £230,000 (2024–2019).
Drake Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Rumon's Church of England (VC) Infants School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB