Get started7 Belmont Place is a semi-detached house in Hampton Water, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8TH). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (March 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £209,000 is 22.1% below the 2023 sale of £268,275, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. At 75 m² it's 21.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (95 m² median across 21 EPCs). Sold May 2023 for £268,275.
7 Belmont Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
7 Belmont Place valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£209,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£268,275
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 7 Belmont Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,577
Street avg £3,726
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 94 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

26 May 2023Most recent
£268,275
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8TH: £389,995 (2023–2023).
1 Belmont Place Hampton Water Peterborough
Sold Sept 2023
5 Belmont Place Hampton Water Peterborough
Sold Jun 2023
25 Belmont Place Hampton Water Peterborough
Sold Jun 2023
23 Belmont Place Hampton Water Peterborough
Sold May 2023
21 Belmont Place Hampton Water Peterborough
Sold May 2023
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
PE7 8PN
St John Henry Newman Catholic VA Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB