Get started7 Torridon Drive is a two-bedroom detached house in Hampton Centre, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8PF). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft). At 62 m² this is the 9th smallest of 42 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–107 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a C (score 72). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
8 years since the last transfer (April 2018).
7 Torridon Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£144,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£142,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 7 Torridon Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,306
Street avg £2,289
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 60 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.8 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

27 April 2018Most recent
£142,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8PF: £152,500 (2025–2024).
40 Torridon Drive Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Oct 2025
2 Torridon Drive Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Jul 2025
32 Torridon Drive Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Jul 2024
38 Torridon Drive Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Jul 2024
3 Torridon Drive Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Jun 2024
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
PE7 8PQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Hampton College. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB