Get started30 Albert Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hampton Vale, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8JS). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1224 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2009) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from December 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 114 m² the property is well over the postcode median (78 m² across 54 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 72% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £197,000 sits 64.2% above the 2018 sale of £120,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£98/sq ft) was about 45.6% below the postcode norm. 8 years since the last transfer (March 2018).
30 Albert Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Dec 2019
£197,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£120,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
30 Albert Crescent is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,055
Street avg £1,907
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 84 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

16 March 2018Most recent
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8JS: £200,000 (2025–2016).
75 Albert Crescent Hampton Vale Peterborough
Sold Aug 2025
2 Albert Crescent Hampton Vale Peterborough
Sold Mar 2025
51 Albert Crescent Hampton Vale Peterborough
Sold May 2022
8 Albert Crescent Hampton Vale Peterborough
Sold Jan 2021
55 Albert Crescent Hampton Vale Peterborough
Sold Aug 2016
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 9 years
PE7 8NS
Hampton Vale Primary Academy. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB