Get started19 Hedda Drive is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hampton Hargate, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8GY). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Main heating runs on electricity. At 46 m² this is the 15th smallest of 55 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 12–71 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 57 units on file.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £109,000 sits 67.7% above the 2024 sale of £65,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£131/sq ft) was about 40.7% below the postcode norm. At 46 m² it's 19.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (57 m² median across 54 EPCs). 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Last sale on file: £65,000 in January 2024.
19 Hedda Drive's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£109,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -4.0% per year over 17 years.
£65,000
Growth on file: -4.0% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, 19 Hedda Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,413
Street avg £1,976
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.6dB

12 January 2024Most recent
£65,000
-11.0%over 9 years28 February 2014
£73,000
-44.7%over 7 years17 August 2006
£131,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8GY: £96,000 (2025–2024).
54 Hedda Drive Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Apr 2025
47 Hedda Drive Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Mar 2025
44 Hedda Drive Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Feb 2025
17 Hedda Drive Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Jan 2025
32 Hedda Drive Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Dec 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
PE7 8PQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Leighton Primary and Preschool. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.