Get started12 Hedda Drive is a two-bedroom detached house in Hampton Hargate, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8GY). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 656 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2009) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 61 m² this is the 42nd smallest of 55 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 12–71 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top.
Today's modelled estimate of £123,000 sits 256.5% above the 2018 sale of £34,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£53/sq ft) was about 76.2% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: November 2018 at £34,500.
12 Hedda Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 May 2019
Latest sale on 12 Hedda Drive was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£123,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£34,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 12 Hedda Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£567
Street avg £1,993
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.6dB

5 November 2018Most recent
£34,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8GY: £96,000 (2025–2024).
54 Hedda Drive Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Apr 2025
47 Hedda Drive Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Mar 2025
44 Hedda Drive Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Feb 2025
17 Hedda Drive Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Jan 2025
32 Hedda Drive Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Dec 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
PE7 8PQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Leighton Primary and Preschool. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.2dB