Get started16 Fenmere Walk is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hampton Centre, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8GW). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. At 64 m² this is the 12th smallest of 13 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 51–65 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (July 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
It hasn't traded since June 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price.
16 Fenmere Walk's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£152,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£152,675
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 16 Fenmere Walk lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,386
Street avg £2,445
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.8 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

29 June 2007Most recent
£152,675
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8GW: £137,500 (2023–2018).
12 Fenmere Walk Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Oct 2023
26 Fenmere Walk Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Jun 2021
2 Fenmere Walk Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Nov 2020
24 Fenmere Walk Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Jun 2019
20 Fenmere Walk Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Sept 2018
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
PE7 8PQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Hampton College. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB