Get started12 Osier Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hampton Centre, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8GU). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£240/sq ft) was about 19.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 95 m² the property is well over the postcode median (61 m² across 30 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It changed hands recently, sold May 2025 for £245,000.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jan 2026
Latest sale on 12 Osier Avenue was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£265,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 19 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 19 years.
12 Osier Avenue outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,579
Street avg £2,103
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.8 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

2 May 2025Most recent
£245,000
+34.6%over 8 years16 June 2016
£182,000
+12.7%over 9 years30 June 2006
£161,496
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8GU: £230,000 (2024–2021).
18 Osier Avenue Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Jul 2024
28 Osier Avenue Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Jun 2024
7 Osier Avenue Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Sept 2023
16 Osier Avenue Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Apr 2022
14 Osier Avenue Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Oct 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
PE7 8NS
Closest school
0.2 km
Hampton College. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.