Get started21 Brickstead Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hampton Centre, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8GN). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
At 117 m² the property is well over the postcode median (66 m² across 33 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Across 2006–2019, sale prices here grew 0.3% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £249,000 is 31.7% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £189,000 in April 2019.
21 Brickstead Road's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.3% per year over 12 years.
£189,000
Growth on file: 0.3% per year over 12 years.
On years held, 21 Brickstead Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,615
Street avg £1,465
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.9 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

26 April 2019Most recent
£189,000
+3.8%over 12 years15 December 2006
£182,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8GN: £99,000 (2025–2022).
35 Brickstead Road Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Oct 2025
37 Brickstead Road Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Aug 2025
33 Brickstead Road Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Apr 2023
45 Brickstead Road Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Jan 2023
41 Brickstead Road Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Nov 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
PE7 8DX
Closest school
0.2 km
Hampton College. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.