Get started22 Clayburn Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hampton Centre, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8GL). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Held since October 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 122 m² the property is well over the postcode median (61 m² across 77 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £241,000 is 21.8% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£151/sq ft) was about 21.4% below the postcode norm.
22 Clayburn Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£241,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£197,900
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 22 Clayburn Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,622
Street avg £1,763
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
3.0 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

24 October 2006Most recent
£197,900
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8GL: £140,000 (2025–2025).
40 Clayburn Road Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Sept 2025
76 Clayburn Road Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Aug 2025
110 Clayburn Road Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Jul 2025
100 Clayburn Road Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold May 2025
30 Clayburn Road Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Jan 2025
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
PE7 8DX
Closest school
0.2 km
Hampton College. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB