Get started1 Harn Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hampton Centre, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8GH). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£227/sq ft) was about 19% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 100 m² the property is well over the postcode median (72 m² across 64 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £244,000 in November 2024.
1 Harn Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 18 years.
£244,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 18 years.
On years held, 1 Harn Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,440
Street avg £1,945
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.9 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

8 November 2024Most recent
£244,000
+19.0%over 6 years28 June 2018
£205,000
+20.6%over 12 years31 May 2006
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8GH: £235,000 (2024–2023).
27 Harn Road Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Nov 2024
42 Harn Road Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Jul 2024
22 Harn Road Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Oct 2023
68 Harn Road Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Aug 2023
116 Harn Road Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Jul 2023
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
PE7 8NS
Closest school
0.3 km
Hampton Gardens Secondary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.