Get started4 Pasture Drive is a five-bedroom detached house in Hampton Hargate, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8FX). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 741 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in April 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Today's modelled estimate of £325,000 is 38.3% above the 2008 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£317/sq ft) was about 41.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 69 m² it's 21.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 4 EPCs).
4 Pasture Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Oct 2018
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£325,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£234,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 4 Pasture Drive stands well clear of the street.
EPC Rating
78 (C)
Street avg 77 (C)
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.5 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

25 April 2008Most recent
£234,950
Median price across the last 4 sales in PE7 8FX: £237,500 (2021–2008).
PE7 8DX
Closest school
0.5 km
Hampton Hargate Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB