Get started3 Evergreen Drive is a five-bedroom detached house in Hampton Hargate, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8FW). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1518 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2008. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Other recorded features include a balcony. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£240/sq ft) was about 19.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 141 m² the property is well over the postcode median (82 m² across 45 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £365,000 in March 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£397,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 12 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 12 years.
Years Held for 3 Evergreen Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,589
Street avg £2,372
Floor Area
141 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.5 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 March 2022Most recent
£365,000
+24.6%over 5 years14 October 2016
£293,000
+17.2%over 6 years4 June 2010
£249,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8FW: £280,000 (2024–2023).
7 Evergreen Drive Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Oct 2024
16 Evergreen Drive Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold May 2024
52 Evergreen Drive Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Nov 2023
25 Evergreen Drive Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Oct 2023
33 Evergreen Drive Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Oct 2023
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
PE7 8EW
Closest school
0.5 km
Hampton Hargate Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.